Voting closing

30th April 2021

Magic Circle Awards 2021 - voting page


The online voting counts for ten percent of the vote, the judges vote counts for ninety percent of the final outcome. All winners will be announced on the night at the awards.


The online vote is open for peers and clients, only one vote per category is permitted, you can't vote for your organisation or your colleagues (all internal votes will be removed).

Accountancy Firm of the Year - Large

BDO

Crowe UK

Deloitte

EY

Grant Thornton

KPMG

PwC

RSM UK

Accountancy Firm of the Year - SME

Blick Rothenberg

Dixon Wilson

Macintyre Hudson

Mercer & Hole

Rawlinson & Hunter

Saffery Champness

Tilney Smith & Williamson

Accountancy Firm of the Year - US

Anchin, Block & Anchin

BKD

CBIZ

CohnReznick

EisnerAmper

Green Hasson Janks

Marks Paneth

Mohle Adams

Prager Metis

RSM US

Accountant of the Year

Alicea Castellanos, Global Taxes

Helen Clark, Dixon Wilson

Rebecca Durrant, Crowe UK

Gary Heynes, RSM UK

Michael Lewis, Frank Hirth

Donna Palumbo, CBIZ

Sara Rabi, Marks Paneth

Nimesh Shah, Blick Rothenberg

Financial Advisory Firm of the Year

Integritas Wealth Partners

James Hambro & Partners

MASECO Private Wealth

Pence Wealth Management

Rathbone Financial Planning

Rothschild & Co

Saunderson House

Private Client Asset Manager of the Year

Bellecapital

Berenberg

Brooks Macdonald

JM Finn

London & Capital

MASECO Private Wealth

Rathbone Investment Management

Rothschild & Co

Waverton Investment Management

Private Bank of the Year

AllianceBernstein

C Hoare & Co

Coutts

Deutsche Bank

JP Morgan Private Bank

LGT Bank

Lombard Odier

Mirabaud Group

Quintet Private Bank

UBS Wealth Management

Charity Investment Manager of the Year

Barclays Bank PLC

BNY Mellon Wealth Management

Cazenove Capital

Coutts

Rathbone Investment Management

Ruffer Investment Management

Tilney Smith & Williamson

Waverton Investment Management

Private Investment Office of the Year

Capital Generation Partners

Cerno Capital

Hassium Asset Management

Lincoln Private Investment Office

London & Capital

Sanlam Private Office

Stanhope Capital

Philanthropy advisor of the year

C Hoare & Co

Cazenove Capital

Dietel & Partners

Global Philanthropic

Prism The Gift Fund

Rockefeller Philanthropy Advisors

Impact/ESG Manager of the Year

BNP Paribas

James Hambro & Partners

LGT Vestra

Lombard Odier

Morgan Stanley

Schroders

UBS Wealth Management

Private Banker/Investment Manager of the Year

Mo Baluchi, Standard Bank

Shamonie Barman, Barclays Private Bank

Richard Brass, Berenberg

Stuart Cummins, Nedbank Private Wealth

Rupert Elwes, Waverton Investment Management

Rennie Hoare, C Hoare & Co

Matthew Sutton, Rathbone Investment Management International

Investment Monitoring and Consulting Company of the Year

Asset Risk Consultants

Enhance

JTFM

IAM Advisory

Peritus

Tax Advisory Firm of the Year

Deloitte

Frank Hirth

Mazars

PwC

Rawlinson & Hunter

Wiggin Osborne Fullerlove

Law Firm of the Year - Boutique

Camilla Baldwin

Fischer Ramp Buchmann

Handler Thayer

Maisto e Associati

Maurice Turnor Gardner

Rabin Schumann and Partners

Wiggin Osborne Fullerlove

Law Firm of the Year - London

Baker McKenzie

Boodle Hatfield

Druces

Edwin Coe

Farrer & Co

Harbottle & Lewis

Hunters

Wedlake Bell

Law Firm of the Year - UK wide

Cripps Pemberton Greenish

Irwin Mitchell

Mills & Reeve

Penningtons Manches Cooper

Stevens & Bolton

Thomson Snell & Passmore

Womble Bond Dickinson

Law Firm of the Year - Switzerland

Bär & Karrer

Fischer Ramp Buchmann

Homburger

Lenz & Staehelin

Meyerlustenberger Lachenal

Niederer Kraft Frey

Law Firm of the Year - USA

Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft

Day Pitney

Herrick Feinstein

Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP

McDermott Will & Emery

Proskauer Rose

Steptoe & Johnson

Sullivan & Cromwell

International Law Firm of the Year

Appleby

Baker McKenzie

Bär & Karrer

Homburger

Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP

Stephenson Harwood

Womble Bond Dickinson

Family/Matrimonial Law Firm of the Year

Camilla Baldwin

Dawson Cornwell

Hughes Fowler Carruthers

Katz Partners

Mishcon de Reya

Payne Hicks Beach

Penningtons Manches Cooper

Stewarts

Immigration Practice of the Year

Deloitte LLP

Kingsley Napley

Laura Devine Immigration

Macfarlanes

Mishcon de Reya

Payne Hicks Beach

Stephenson Harwood

Reputation Management Law Firm of the Year

Carter-Ruck

Harbottle & Lewis

Kobre & Kim

Mishcon de Reya

Payne Hicks Beach

Schillings

Withers

Property Law Firm of the Year

Addleshaw Goddard

Farrer & Co

Forsters

Howard Kennedy

Taylor Wessing

Thomson Snell & Passmore

Lawyer of the Year

Ashley Crossley, Baker McKenzie

Matthew Duncan, Druces

Inbal Faibish Wassmer, Goldfarb Seligman

Michael Fischer, Fischer Ramp Buchmann

Sasha Grinberg Avellino, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft

Richard Jordan, Gateley

Joshua Rubenstein, Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP

Beth Tractenberg, Steptoe & Johnson

Tina Wüstemann, Bär & Karrer

Chambers of the Year

4 Paper Buildings

5 Stone Buildings

Ten Old Square

XXIV Old Buildings

29 Bedford Row

Serle Court

Radcliffe Chambers

Red Lion Chambers

Wilberforce Chambers

Barrister of the year

James Brightwell, Serle Court

Gilead Cooper, Wilberforce Chambers

Eason Rajah, Ten Old Square

Elspeth Talbot Rice, XXIV Old Buildings

Alex Verdan, 4 Paper Buildings

Family Office Services Provider of the Year

BDO USA

Berdon LLP

Crestbridge

Hawthorn PNC Family Wealth

JTC Group

Ocorian

Saffery Champness

TMF Group

Trust Company of the Year - Boutique

ACE International

Affinity Group

Alex Picot Trust

Carey

Fairway Group

Fedelta Trust

Highvern

Imperium Trust Company

Meritus Trust

Trust Company of the Year

Crestbridge

IQ-EQ

Imperium Trust Company

JTC Group

RBC Wealth Management

Ocorian

Saffery Champness Registered Fiduciaries

Suntera Global

ZEDRA

Trustee of the Year

Claire Machin, Suntera Global

Darren Kelland, Hawksford

Ian Rumens, Intertrust

Lisa Vizia, Saffery Champness Registered Fiduciaries

Melanie Ison, PraxisIFM

Nicola Gott, Oak Group

Paul Hodgson, Butterfield Trust

Sarajane Kempster, RBC Wealth Management

FinTech Vendor of the Year

Profile Software

SS&C Technology

SUGGESTUS (part of ARC Research & the ARC Group)

TrustQuay

Diversity/Gender Programme of the Year

Baker McKenzie

Hunters

JP Morgan Private Bank

Katten Muchin Rosenman

Niederer Kraft Frey

RBC Wealth Management

UBS Wealth Management

Taylor Wessing

Diversity/Gender Positive Role Model of the Year

Diaraye Diallo, Barclays Private Bank

Fiona Fleming, BDB Pitmans

Yindi Gesinde, Baker McKenzie

Caroline Lake, Brewin Dolphin

Eva Lindholm, UBS Wealth Management

Louise Zekaria, Macfarlanes

Emma Woollcott, Mishcon de Reya

Tomorrow Club Award

Peter Chalwin, Dixon Wilson

Annmarie Forster, BDB Pitmans

Alex McBryde, Rawlinson & Hunter

Ben Shaw, Rathbone Investment Management

Edward Steabler, Penningtons Manches Cooper

Michael Tunstall, Capital Generation Partners

Wealth Professional Award

Daniel Brandon, Penningtons Manches Cooper

Lewis Edwards, Hunters

Siena Gold, Harbottle & Lewis

Simon Goldring, Maurice Turnor Gardner

Tom Graham, VAR Capital

Leon Keen, Rawlinson & Hunter

Nicholas Toubkin, Strabens Hall

Annaïg Vogt, Meyerlustenberger Lachenal

Woman of the Year

Anne Baggesen, Suntera Global

Bonnie Lynn Chmil, Katten Muchin Rosenman

Inbal Faibish Wassmer, Goldfarb Seligman

Ilka Gregory, Truvvo Partners

Catherine Grun Meyer, Niederer Kraft Frey

Assia Stephansen, Barclays Private Bank

Heather Tibbo, Crestbridge

Tina Wüstemann, Bär & Karrer

Outstanding Individual of the Year

Catherine Bedford, Harbottle & Lewis

Catherine Lapadula, UBS Wealth Management

Jenny Afia, Schillings

Lisa Vizia, Saffery Champness Registered Fiduciaries

Nancy Gabel, Evercore Wealth Management

Robert Macro, Druces

James Quarmby, Stephenson Harwood